wani diary

毎週日曜日更新。リクエストあればどうぞ。

FRIENDS-Marshmello & Anne-Marie

You say you love me, I say you're crazy
あなたが愛してるって言うたびに
私は頭がおかしいって言い返してる
We're nothing more than friends
私たちは友達以外のなにものでもなくて
You're not my lover, more like a brother
恋人というより兄弟って感じ
I know you since we were like ten, yeah
あなたのこと子供の時から知ってるってだけ

Don't mess it up, talking that shit
バカなこと言わないで
Only gonna push me away, that's it
私を遠ざけてるだけなのに
When you say you love me, that make me crazy
あなたがそう言うたびに
私は頭がおかしくなりそう
Here we go again
また始まったわよ
Don't go look at me with that look in your eye
そんな目で見ないでよ
You really ain't going away without a fight
喧嘩なしであなたは行ってくれない
You can't be reasoned with, I'm done being polite
優しく言っても
あなたは納得しないじゃない
I've told you 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 thousand times
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6千回も同じこと言ってきた

Haven't I made it obvious?
わたし言ったよね?
Haven't I made it clear?
はっきりしたと思ってたけど
Want me to spell it out for you?
スペルを教えてあげる
F-R-I-END-S
Haven't I made it obvious?
わたし言ったよね?
Haven't I made it clear?
はっきりしたと思ってたけど
Want me to spell it out for you?
スペルを教えてあげる
F-R-I-END-S
F-R-I-END-S

Have you got no shame, you looking insane
失礼だと思わないの?
正気じゃないのね
Turning up at my door
いきなりうちの扉の前に現れて
It's 2 in the morning, the rain is pouring
真夜中の2時に
土砂降りの雨
Haven't we been here before?
私たちどうしてこうなってしまったの?

Don't mess it up, talking that shit
バカなことしないで
Only gonna push me away, that's it
私を遠ざけてるだけなのに
Have you got no shame, you looking insane
失礼だと思わないの?
正気じゃないのね
Here we go again
また始まったわよ
So don't go look at me with that look in your eye
そんな目で見ないでよ
You really ain't going away without a fight
喧嘩なしであなたは行ってくれない
You can't be reasoned with, I'm done being polite
優しく言っても
あなたは納得しないじゃない
I've told you 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 thousand times
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6千回も同じこと言ってきた

Haven't I made it obvious?
わたし言ったよね?
Haven't I made it clear?
はっきりしたと思ってたけど
Want me to spell it out for you?
スペルを教えてあげる
F-R-I-END-S
Haven't I made it obvious?
わたし言ったよね?
Haven't I made it clear?
はっきりしたと思ってたけど
Want me to spell it out for you?
スペルを教えてあげる
F-R-I-END-S
F-R-I-END-S

F-R-I-END-S
That's how you fucking spell "friends"
この言葉覚えておいてよ
F-R-I-END-S
Get that shit inside your head
頭に叩き込んでおくの

F-R-I-END-S
We're just friends
私たちはただの友達なんだから

So don't go look at me with that look in your eye
そんな目で見ないでよ
You really ain't going away without a fight
喧嘩なしであなたは行ってくれない
You can't be reasoned with, I'm done being polite
優しく言っても
あなたは納得しないじゃない
I've told you 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 thousand times
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6千回も同じこと言ってきた

Haven't I made it obvious? (Have I not made it obvious?)
わたし言ったよね?
Haven't I made it clear? (I made it very clear)
はっきりしたと思ってたけど
Want me to spell it out for you?
スペルを教えてあげる
F-R-I-END-S

Haven't I made it obvious?
わたし言ったよね?
Haven't I made it clear?
はっきりしたと思ってたけど
Want me to spell it out for you?
スペルを教えてあげる
F-R-I-END-S
F-R-I-END-S


【和訳補足】
補足はありません